FF Municipal Carporation Rohtak
 
Birth & Death Certificate
Marriage Registration
Building Permission
Complaint & Suggestion
Sanitation Works
Outdoor Advertisements
House Tax
Licenses of mobile towers & communication cables
Rental Property
Sale of Land
Tenders
Removal of encroachments on MC land
Draft Building Bye-Laws
Other Govt. Links
Contact Us
 
Name S/Shri Designation Mob. No.
Sh. R.S Verma, HCS Commissioner 9468129097
Sh. Ravinder Kumar, HCS Joint Commissioner 7082073940
 
General Administration Wing
Name S/Shri Designation Mob. No.
Sh. Inderjit Kularia DMC 09996644888
 
Engineer Wing
Name S/Shri Designation Mob. No.
Sh. Ram Parkash Xen 08295900904
Sh. Manjeet Dahiya Xen 08295900910
Sh. Sumit M.E. 08295900912
Sh. Naveen Dhankhar M.E. 08295900917
Sh. Ajay Panghal M.E. 08750551500
Sh. Anand Kumar Mittal J.E. 08295900916
Sh. Raj Kumar J.E. 08295900923
Sh. Hitender Rathi J.E. 08295900992
Sh. Aman Kumar J.E. 08295900913
Sh. Tarun J.E. 08295900986
Sh. Vikram Gill J.E. 08295900915
Sh. Shant Suhag J.E. 09255430983
 
Town Planning wing
Name S/Shri Designation Mob. No.
Sh. K.K Varshaney (Planning) D.T.P 08295900905
Sh. Tilak Raj (Enforcement & buildings) A.T.P 08295900919
Sh. Jitender B.I 08295900975
Sh. Rajiv Vij B.I 08295900918
Sh. Sunny Dev Kumar B.I 08295900920
Sh. Shashikant B.I 08295900955
 
Electrical Wing
Name S/Shri Designation Mob. No.
Sh. Parveen Kumar M.E 08295900921
 
Fire Wing
Name S/Shri Designation Mob. No.
Sh. Thanki Ram Fire Station Officer 08295900922
 
Taxation Wing
Name S/Shri Designation Mob. No.
Sh. Jagdish Chander Z.T.O 08295900903
 
Sanitation & Health wing
Name S/Shri Designation Mob. No.
Sh. Sunder singh S.I 08295900940
Sh. Harsh Chawala S.I. 08295900941
 
Account Wing
Name S/Shri Designation Mob. No.
Sh. ---------- S.A.O 08295900909
Sh. Vikash Gulia A.O 08295900906
Sh. Harish S.O 08295900903
Sh. Rajender Aneja S.O 08295900908
 
 
Site Design & Developed By S.S.Compusoft    |
© 2011Municipal Corporation Rohtak All rights reserved.